This will only take 2 minutes

When you’re finished, we’ll tell you what you need to apply for your visa.

This will only take 2 minutes

When you’re finished, we’ll tell you what you need to apply for your visa.

What is your nationality?

How old are you?

Are you married?

What is the purpose of your visit?

How long are you planning on staying in the US?

As a citizen of a visa waiver program country, you are permitted to visit for up to 90 days without obtaining a visa.

As a Canadian citizen, you are permitted to visit for up to 180 days without obtaining a visa.

The maximum length of time you can visit the United States with a visitor visa is 6 months. To stay longer, check whether you are eligible for a work visa or a student visa.

Please fill in your personal details

Copyright © 2015 Borderwise. All Rights Reserved. Borderwise is an online service that provides legal forms and legal information. We are not a law firm and are not a substitute for an attorney's advice. Use of this website is subject to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.