This will only take 2 minutes

When you’re finished, we’ll tell you what you need to apply for your visa.

This will only take 2 minutes

When you’re finished, we’ll tell you what you need to apply for your visa.

What is your basis for immigrating to the US?

Just to be sure, are you applying for yourself, or sponsoring someone else.

Do you want to invest in a regional center or build your own enterprise?

What is your nationality?

How old are you?

Are you already in the US?

Are you married?

What is the nationality of the visa applicant that you are sponsoring?

How old is the applicant?

Is the applicant already in the US?

Is the applicant married?

Who is your relative in the US?

Are you currently on a K-1 Fiance(e) Visa?

What is your relative's status in the US?

Is your child over 21 years old?

Only these relatives can sponsor family members

Permanent residents can not sponsor their married sons or daughters

Only US citizens can sponsor their parents for immigration to the US

Only US citizens can sponsor their siblings for immigration

Asylees can only sponsor their spouse or children, not their parents

Asylee parents may only sponsor children that are under age 21 and unmarried

Asylees can only sponsor their spouse or children, not their sibling

A sponsor must be either a citizen, permanent resident or asylee

Your child must be at least 21 years old to sponsor you for immigration

Who is the applicant that you are applying for?

Is the applicant currently on a K-1 Fiance(e) Visa

What is your status in the US?

Are you over 21 years old?

Only these relatives can sponsor family members

Permanent residents can not sponsor their married sons or daughters

Only US citizens can sponsor their parents for immigration to the US

Only US citizens can sponsor their siblings for immigration

Asylees can only sponsor their spouse or children, not their parents

Asylee parents may only sponsor children that are under age 21 and unmarried

Asylees can only sponsor their spouse or children, not their sibling

Only US citizens can sponsor their parents for immigration to the US

You must be at least 21 years old to sponsor your parent

Are you serving in the US military?

How long have you been a permanent resident for?

Based on your responses, you need to have been a citizen for at least five years in order to apply for US citizenship.

Based on your responses, you need to have been a permanent resident for at least three years in order to apply for US citizenship.

Has your spouse been a US citizen for at least 3 years?

Based on your responses, your spouse needs to have been a citizen for at least three years in order to apply for US citizenship.

Have you been married to your current spouse for at least 3 years?

Based on your responses, you need to have been married to your current spouse for at least three years in order to apply for US citizenship.

Let's make sure that your job opportunity qualifies you for permanent residence. Choose the job category that applies to you.

Generally, only these categories of jobs qualify you for permanent residence. However, if you do have a job opportunity in the US, check to see if you qualify for a work visa.

How much education is required for your PERM Labor Certified position in the US? (This can effect the type of application you need to submit).

Let's make sure that your job opportunity qualifies you for permanent residence. Choose the job category that applies to you.

Please fill in your personal details

Copyright © 2015 Borderwise. All Rights Reserved. Borderwise is an online service that provides legal forms and legal information. We are not a law firm and are not a substitute for an attorney's advice. Use of this website is subject to our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.