Q: should i put my case number even if it was ineligible 6 years ago?

my father had a voluntary exit but, he came back on 2003 and i made the petition on 2012 but they said that he had to complete 10 years out of US starting on 05/2003. it has been 15 years since he's been out of the country and I want to apply for him again...

This question hasn't been answered yet.