Q: My wife is Thai, Just wants to visit U.S. not live?

Not looking to establish residency, just visit, we are told by immigration people in Thailand she has to do the whole process for a visa and stay 5 years, we want a tourist visa that’s it, is this do able???

This question hasn't been answered yet.