Q: Can F-1 student get green card if married to [new] permanent resident?

I'm transitioning into my OPT F-1 status a month from now (which means I'll be in status until mid-2020). My partner of 2 years will get his green card by the end of this 2019. If we got married, is it possible for me to stay (change status) and/or apply for a green card?

This question hasn't been answered yet.